Faculty & Administration Directory

2019-20 Faculty & Administration Directory

Rosemarie Alagia
French Teacher, Grades 7-8
973-379-3442 (School)
Linda Auld
Learning Consultant
973-379-3442 (School)
Jennifer Barba
Director of Communications and Volunteers
973-379-3442 (School)
Ashley Barnes
Second Grade Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Greg Bartiromo
Associate Director of The Far Brook Fund
and Alumni Relations
Athletics Coach
973-379-3442 (School)
April Bell-Martha
French Teacher, Grades 4-6
973-379-3442 (School)
Mona Boewe
Fourth Grade Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Joan Burr
Communications Coordinator
973-379-3442 (School)
Mike Chodroff
Associate Director of Upper School
Director of Sustainability
973-379-3442 (School)
William Christoffersen
Fifth Grade Teacher
English Teacher, Grade 7
973-379-3442 (School)
Liz Colleran
Fifth-Eighth Grade Math Teacher
Fourth Grade Math Coach
973-379-3442 (School)
Brenda Colvin
Assistant Sports Coach, Grades 5-8
973-379-3442 (School)
Deborah Costa
Educational Technology Specialist
973-379-3442 (School)
Karen Delavan
Music Accompanist
Piano Instructor
973-379-3442 (School)
Donna Deltz
Kindergarten Teacher
Early Childhood Curriculum Coordinator
973-379-3442 (School)
William Deltz
Nursery Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Paul DiDario
Piano Instructor
973-379-3442 (School)
Melanie DuBois
Kitchen Coordinator
973-379-3442 (School)
Nicole Engelke | ’88
Associate Head of School
Director of Upper School
973-379-3442 (School)
Anne Engelkraut
School Nurse
973-379-3442 (School)
Glen Fittin
Percussion Instructor
973-379-3442 (School)
Lauren Franzese
Learning Specialist, Grades K-4
973-379-3442 (School)
Arthur Gannon
Facilities Manager
973-379-3442 (School)
Laura George
Flute Instructor
973-379-3442 (School)
Suzanne Glatt
Director of Development
973-379-3442 (School)
James Glossman
Director of Drama
973-379-3442 (School)
Daryl Goldberg
Cello Instructor
973-379-3442 (School)
Megan Gottlieb
Assistant to Director of Lower School
Science Teacher, Grades N-4
973-379-3442 (School)
Madame Greenberg
Lower School French Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Jennifer Haakmat
Middle School Learning Specialist
973-379-3442 (School)
Doug Haislip
Trumpet, Horn, Trombone Instructor
973-379-3442 (School)
Jessica Howe
First Grade Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Kathy Ike
Admissions Assistant
973-379-3442 (School)
Emi Ithen
Director of Enrollment Management
973-379-3442 (School)
Lauren Kronthal | ’04
Science Specialist, Grades 4-8
Science Teacher, Grades 5-8
973-379-3442 (School)
Katherine Marantz
First Grade Associate Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Jennifer Martin
Nursery 4s Associate Teacher
After School Program Coordinator
973-379-3442 (School)
Megan Martin
Third Grade Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Alisha Martinez
Executive Assistant
Placement Coordinator
973-379-3442 (School)
Danyel Mayers | 2008
Nursery Associate Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Valerie McEntee
Sixth Grade Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Nancy McIntyre
Lower and Middle School Art Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Daquan Mickens
Sixth Grade Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Milan Milinkovic
Director of Ochestra
Music Theory Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Gloria Monteiro
Office Coordinator
973-379-3442 (School)
Brigitte Moreno
Fifth Grade Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Haruka Mori
Interim Director of Lower School
973-379-3442 (School)
Nancy Muniz
Director of Athletics
Sports and Athletics Coach
973-379-3442 (School)
Christopher Murphy
Woodshop Teacher
STEAM Camp Coordinator
973-379-3442 (School)
Mikki Murphy
Director of Diversity, Equity, and Community
High School Placement Advisor
973-379-3442 (School)
Peter Ncanywa
Boys Choir and LS Music Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Sarah O’Holla
Librarian
973-379-3442 (School)
Roberto Olazagasti
Art Integration Specialist
Art Teacher, Grades 7-8
973-379-3442 (School)
Janice O’Shea
Accounting Manager
973-379-3442 (School)
Missy Perry
Third Grade Associate Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Bryan Rudderow
Clarinet, Saxophone Instructor
973-379-3442 (School)
Vinod Sahani
Director of Technology
973-379-3442 (School)
Minelly Saladin
Director of Finance and Operations
973-379-3442 (School)
Jennifer Semioli
Sports Teacher
Athletics Coach
973-379-3442 (School)
Edward Solecki
Seventh and Eighth Grade History Teacher
Eighth Grade English Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Marnie Stetson
Fourth-Eighth Grade Literacy Specialist
973-379-3442 (School)
Nina Sze
Fifth-Eighth Grade Math Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Keirah Tompkins
Nursery 3s Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Amy Tomsey
Learning Specialist, Grades 3-5
973-379-3442 (School)
Grace Toolan Hardin
Kindergarten Co-Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Alison Ullrich
Second Grade Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Erasmia Voukelatos
Director of Choral Music
Lower School Music Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Matthew Westerby
Dance and Choreography
973-379-3442 (School)
Alex Winkler | ’06
First Grade Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Erica Wuerthner
Fourth Grade Teacher
973-379-3442 (School)
Jamie Yang
Third Grade Literacy Teacher
Literacy Specialist, Grades K-3
973-379-3442 (School)
Amy Ziebarth
Head of School
973-379-3442 (School)
X